Cuisine: Georgian, Mixed, Vegan
1 Korneli Kekelidze St., Tbilisi, Tbilisi region    -    See On Map
"New Food Generation" is the first company that created Georgian natural snack, which serves to form a habit of healthy, natural and useful snack and to replace harmful chemically processed products with a healthy alternative.
NFG has been on the Georgian market several years. Our goal is to change and introduce snack culture, which is rich in nutrients and at the same time amazingly tasty and crunchy. The last two of the above are the main conditions of snacks , which we fully satisfy, and the benefits and load of it, is a great privilege.
The products are created for users of all ages and genders. Especially for children, healthy lifestyle lovers, athletes, vegans, those who prefer a gluten-free products, and you will be surprised, but the demand has increased in various entertainment places, bars, parties, friends circle to accompany alcohol.
On our way, we make many new discoveries together with our customers, for whom we work and make the so-called Georgian natural "chips" - as our loyal customers call them - from products selected with care and attention.
In the future, we plan to develop new modern technologies and create a product that will be uniquely useful and focused on people's well-being and ensure their psychological and physical well-being.